Dec 30, 2008

Resolu-slut (ups..)

current mode : badmood -----maxxxx
current song : crush - david archuletta


i feel so boooooooored these days plus facebook already taking long respond. i hate that, maaaan. i have no plan this holiday. where should i go if this social website becomes hyper slow? haha hiperbol but it's true. waiting for that sometimes makes me angry and then i leave it for eat and sleep. my sister has full control when i feel mad of that long respond. argh.

i decide to make a resolution for next year, yippie! only two days to the gate of the New Year! ehem. one more thing, I'd say Selamat Tahun Baru Hijriah 1430, haha idk how to translate it into english.

resolution?

well for past years i always fail when doing my resolution. idk why. i always wanted to make a resolution every year but let's talk about the action.
the precentage is :
Done : 0.5%
Not Yet : 95.5%

see?

but someone said that failure is a way to success so.........


I won't give up to make a new resolution.
haha even my mom say i won't make it, here it is..

i call it resolu-slut.


what? why must resolu-slut?


idk. it's just i feel enough for makin' some resolution which won't be done but i also feel it's necessary to make some so for this confusion i decide to still make a resolution but with a sensational name : Resolu-slut.

ups sorry i don't want to make any controversy. this is just an expression of my own feeling which is currently messed up.


new year's coming.
resolu-slut's here!


what's my resolution in 2009?

here they are (some are wishlist)

  • i want to be slim! (i put it on the first yeahahaha)
  • get award as an outstanding student
  • science student (amin ya allah)
  • driving car
  • taller

that's all
simple, eh? i don't want to put much hope because i know most of them won't be done hihi.


hope this resolu-slut will change 2009 into a better year than before.


smellyalater
cheers,
D



P.S. sorry for the 'slut' words that i used it that much .lol. ya know it's something new to me, using those kinda words. hihi.

No comments: