Jun 28, 2009

Fine

so, howd'ya do all? I am terribly fine these days.

Here are some recent news from me :

1. After long and tiring practice, my saman team got the first prize in Cakrawala. Thanks God. I just can't believe that since it was our first competition but hey, it means we had a chance to be counted as one of the best team, right? LOL
here are some photos of us :





2. I AM NOW MAJORING IN SCIENCE :D
BIG THANKS TO ALLAH SWT, and be in the top 5 really is exciting :D

3. So, to all of my 'must watched' movies, goodbye for good. I can't watch it. But still, hoping.

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Anyway, I found these things at tumblr





howd'ya think?
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

So that's all for this post. Hmm, I gotta find some breakfasts. Ah! Stomachache! Bye :D

4 comments:

Lucia Retno Astrini said...

mantep hadiahnya apa sih ? blom ad di tangan nih hueueuehey

widey said...

gue juga blm ngambil hadiah nih luc hehe btw duit job juga blm sampe di tangan nih hahaha

vinska said...

waaaw coool

widey said...

thanks vins :) not as cool as you